Recently, members voted for their choice of future leaders for their respective practice and research networks (PRNs).
Please join ACCP in recognizing both the newly elected members and those who are continuing to serve their respective PRNs in the coming year.
2018 PRN Election Results
Ambulatory Care
Chair-Elect: Gregory Castelli
Treasurer: Ann Philbrick
Adult Medicine
Chair-Elect: Ryan Owens
Secretary/Treasurer: Carmen Smith
Cardiology
Chair-Elect: James Coons
Secretary/Treasurer: Andrew J. Smith
Central Nervous System
Chair-Elect: Ashley M. McCormick
Secretary/Treasurer: Alyssa M. Peckham
Clinical Administration
Chair-Elect: Cindy Brasher
Secretary/Treasurer: Nitish Bangalore
Critical Care
Chair-Elect: Jeffrey Fong
Secretary/Treasurer: Alex Flannery
Drug Information
Chair-Elect: Rena Gosser
Secretary/Treasurer: Steven Johnson
Education and Training
Chair-Elect: Erica Crannage
Secretary/Treasurer: Sarah Eudaley
Emergency Medicine
Chair-Elect: Molly Mason
Secretary/Treasurer: Elise L. Metts
Endocrine and Metabolism
Chair-Elect: Diana Isaacs
Secretary/Treasurer: Emily Scopelliti
Geriatrics
Chair-Elect: Kalin M. Clifford
Secretary/Treasurer: Julianna Fernandez
GI/Liver/Nutrition
Chair-Elect: Maria Sheridan
Secretary/Treasurer: Kyle Hampson
Health Outcomes
Secretary/Treasurer: Shubha Bhat
Hematology/Oncology
Chair-Elect: Justin Arnall
Secretary/Treasurer: Brittney Shippee
HIV
Chair-Elect: Thomas Chiampas
Secretary/Treasurer: Sarah Perez
Immunology/Transplantation
Chair-Elect: Lyndsey Bowman
Secretary/Treasurer: Jennifer Geyston
Trainee Officer: Felicia Bartlett
Infectious Diseases
Chair-Elect: Whitney Jones Nesbitt
Secretary/Treasurer: Monica Mahoney
Global Health
Chair-Elect: Susie J. Crowe
Secretary/Treasurer: Rebecca Cope
Nephrology
Chair-Elect: Calvin Meaney
Pain and Palliative Care
Chair-Elect: Kathryn Anne Walker
Secretary/Treasurer: Nhi Tran
Pediatrics
Chair-Elect: Kirsten Ohler
Secretary/Treasurer: Katie Ellis
Perioperative Care
Chair-Elect: Eric G. Johnson
Secretary: Amanda Giancarelli
Treasurer: Gourang Patel
Pharmaceutical Industry
Chair-Elect: Brian Faley
Secretary/Treasurer: David R. Luke
Pharmacokinetics/Pharmacodynamics/Pharmacogenomics
Chair-Elect: Roseann S. Gammal
Secretary/Treasurer: James M. Stevenson
Pulmonary
Chair-Elect: Lori Wilken
Secretary/Treasurer: Brittany D. Bissell
Women's Health
Chair-Elect: Kylie N. Barnes
Secretary/Treasurer: Lauren D. Leader
Public Policy Liaison: Ashley H. Meredith (Vincent)